9955 Cedar St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,417,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9955 Cedar St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $1,014,538, approximately $495 per square foot. 9955 Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Kosareff Nora
Bought by
Kosareff Nora and The Nora Kosareff Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosareff Nora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $434,264 | $302,797 | $131,467 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $425,750 | $296,860 | $128,890 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $417,403 | $291,040 | $126,363 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $409,220 | $285,334 | $123,886 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $401,197 | $279,740 | $121,457 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $397,084 | $276,872 | $120,212 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $389,299 | $271,444 | $117,855 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $381,667 | $266,122 | $115,545 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $366,848 | $255,789 | $111,059 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $361,338 | $251,947 | $109,391 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $354,261 | $247,012 | $107,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map