996 Paxon Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $631,790 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Paxon Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $695,198, approximately $204 per square foot. 996 Paxon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Crampton Joseph L and Crampton Jodi L
Bought by
The Crampton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Sweetwater Development Llc
Bought by
Crampton Joseph L and Crampton Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Sweetwater Development Llc
Bought by
Scott Lawrence Nelson and The L N & A I Scott Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Scott Family Legacy Llc
Bought by
Sweetwater Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Chen Peter F M
Bought by
Sweetwater Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Crampton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crampton Joseph L | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Sweetwater Development Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Scott Lawrence Nelson | -- | Attorney | |
| Sweetwater Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sweetwater Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crampton Joseph L | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Lawrence Nelson | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550 | $205,640 | $26,620 | $179,020 |
| 2024 | $11,550 | $205,640 | $26,620 | $179,020 |
| 2023 | $11,346 | $205,640 | $26,620 | $179,020 |
| 2022 | $11,598 | $174,920 | $26,620 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $11,729 | $174,920 | $26,620 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $11,766 | $174,920 | $26,620 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $11,766 | $172,240 | $32,300 | $139,940 |
| 2018 | $11,786 | $172,240 | $32,300 | $139,940 |
| 2017 | $11,495 | $172,240 | $32,300 | $139,940 |
| 2016 | $12,203 | $173,070 | $32,300 | $140,770 |
| 2015 | $12,312 | $173,070 | $32,300 | $140,770 |
| 2014 | $11,393 | $173,070 | $32,300 | $140,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map