9961 50th St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9961 50th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $742,957, approximately $487 per square foot. 9961 50th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Reilly John Joseph
Bought by
John And Sandra Reilly Family Trust and Reilly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Reilly John and Reilly Sandra
Bought by
Reilly John and Reilly Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Sandra Reilly Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reilly John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $241,197 | $46,924 | $194,273 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $231,832 | $45,102 | $186,730 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $227,287 | $44,218 | $183,069 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $222,831 | $43,351 | $179,480 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $220,547 | $42,907 | $177,640 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $216,223 | $42,066 | $174,157 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $211,985 | $41,243 | $170,742 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $207,830 | $40,435 | $167,395 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $203,756 | $39,643 | $164,113 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $200,698 | $39,049 | $161,649 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $196,769 | $38,285 | $158,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map