Seller's Agent in 2014
James Murphy
Murphy Real Estate Group
(815) 464-1110
25 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,652 - $345,000
Gorgeous Tudor style Cambridge townhouse in excellent location! Features included open living & dining rooms! Kitchen w/elevated ceiling & skylight! Lower level family room with fireplace & full bath! Spacious master bedroom with walk in closet! Main level full bath! Additional main level bedroom! Oversize 2 car garage! Awesome screened porch w/storage. Lower level private patio! Walk to park! Close to shopping/hwys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murphy Real Estate Group License #471006516 Listed on: 06/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Beverly Massura
Total Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Posey Renee A | $175,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Tiberi Deanna L | $163,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Marini Kathleen | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lapinski Dorothy | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tiberi Deanna L | $130,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Marini Kathleen | $163,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,701 | $89,511 | $780 | $88,731 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $79,942 | $697 | $79,245 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $72,814 | $635 | $72,179 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | $68,120 | $594 | $67,526 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $66,200 | $577 | $65,623 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $64,429 | $562 | $63,867 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $62,856 | $546 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $61,389 | $533 | $60,856 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $59,285 | $515 | $58,770 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $57,197 | $497 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $56,800 | $494 | $56,306 |
| 2013 | $4,667 | $62,675 | $1,986 | $60,689 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Murphy
Murphy Real Estate Group
(815) 464-1110
25 in this area
210 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Beverly Massura
Total Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08633594
APN: 19-09-09-410-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.