9991 Cambridge Ct Unit D Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9991 Cambridge Ct Unit D, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $316,451, approximately $164 per square foot. 9991 Cambridge Ct Unit D is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Victoria B
Bought by
Victoria B Cruz Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Florence M Record Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Cruz Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Recoro Robert A and Recoro William J
Bought by
Ricord Florrence M and Florence M Record Revocable Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Lyons Susan M
Bought by
Wal Angela and Tuklndorf Bartlomig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Record Florence and Record Florence
Bought by
Record Robert A and Record William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Record Harold B and Record Florence M
Bought by
Record Harold B and Record Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Record Harold B and Record Florence M
Bought by
Record Harold B and Record Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Doljanin Patrick M and Doljanin Patrice L
Bought by
Record Harold and Record Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria B Cruz Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Victoria B | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ricord Florrence M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wal Angela | $232,900 | Attorney | |
| Record Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Record Harold B | -- | None Available | |
| Record Florence | -- | None Available | |
| Record Florence | -- | None Available | |
| Record Harold B | -- | -- | |
| Record Harold | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Victoria B | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wal Angela | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,801 | $89,511 | $780 | $88,731 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $79,942 | $697 | $79,245 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $72,814 | $635 | $72,179 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $68,120 | $594 | $67,526 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $66,200 | $577 | $65,623 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $64,429 | $562 | $63,867 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $62,856 | $546 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $61,389 | $533 | $60,856 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $59,285 | $515 | $58,770 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $57,197 | $497 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $56,800 | $494 | $56,306 |
| 2013 | $3,619 | $62,675 | $1,986 | $60,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map