9963 Mountain Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9963 Mountain Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $577,728, approximately $185 per square foot. 9963 Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Manicki Michael J
Bought by
Manicki Casmier R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,411
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Manicki David G and Manicki Sally J
Bought by
Mark Nicholas R and Mark Ashley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,411
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Manicki David
Bought by
Hoffman Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Gauvreau Charles
Bought by
Manicki David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Mcnall Morse W and Mcnall Theresa
Bought by
Gauvreau Charles G and Gauvreau Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manicki Casmier R | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Mark Nicholas R | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Todd | $15,000 | Duane Root | |
| Manicki David | $17,000 | Duane Root | |
| Gauvreau Charles G | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mark Nicholas R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $470,200 | $34,000 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | $11,201 | $261,200 | $21,500 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $10,812 | $261,200 | $21,500 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $10,757 | $261,200 | $21,500 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $10,675 | $261,200 | $21,500 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $10,452 | $261,200 | $21,500 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $10,328 | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $9,548 | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,200 | $21,500 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map