D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DANIEL POCIUS
Daniel Pocius, Broker
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $809,286
STANDARD SALE! This is an awesome corner-lot 3 bedroom 2 bath POOL home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DANIEL POCIUS
Daniel Pocius, Broker License #01419072 Listed on: 06/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Gloria | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Ortiz Gloria | $315,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Canterbury Lots 68 Llc | $235,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| U S Bank National Association | $239,999 | None Available | |
| Luna Jeanette | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Luna Jeanette | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Crawford Rena A | -- | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Gloria | $354,598 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Gloria | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Jeanette | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Price Changed | $319,900 | +3.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | For Sale | $309,900 | +31.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $448,129 | $344,722 | $103,407 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $439,343 | $337,963 | $101,380 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $430,730 | $331,337 | $99,393 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $422,286 | $324,841 | $97,445 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $414,007 | $318,472 | $95,535 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $409,763 | $315,207 | $94,556 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $401,729 | $309,027 | $92,702 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $393,853 | $302,968 | $90,885 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $378,560 | $291,204 | $87,356 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $372,874 | $286,830 | $86,044 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $316,429 | $231,044 | $85,385 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DANIEL POCIUS
Daniel Pocius, Broker
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Macke
Steven Macke, Broker
(714) 595-8092
1 Total Sale
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I12072675
APN: 8167-031-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.