9964 State St Dalton, NY 14836
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9964 State St, Dalton, NY 14836 and is currently estimated at $130,997, approximately $70 per square foot. 9964 State St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dalton-Nunda Primary School, Dalton Nunda High School, and Dalton-Nunda Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Gelser Daisy E
Bought by
Sanford Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Barbara J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $97,400 | $8,100 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $97,400 | $8,100 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $97,400 | $8,100 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $97,400 | $8,100 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $78,100 | $6,300 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $78,100 | $6,300 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $78,100 | $6,300 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $78,100 | $6,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $77,800 | $5,600 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $77,800 | $5,600 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,800 | $5,600 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $5,600 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map