Estimated Value: $550,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9969 S Marble St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $554,477, approximately $310 per square foot. 9969 S Marble St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Oswald Kimberly J and The Kimberly Jarvis Oswald Liv
Bought by
Hyer Andrew and Hyer Danna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$204,908
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Oswald Gregory Allan
Bought by
Oswald Kimberly J and The Kimberly Jarvis Oswald Liv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$204,908
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Oswald Kimberly J
Bought by
Oswald Kimberly J and The Kimberly Jarvis Oswald Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Oswald Gregory A and Oswald Kimberly J
Bought by
Oswald Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Matthew
Bought by
Oswald Gregory A and Oswald Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,150
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Bruce
Bought by
Campbell Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Lehmberg Alan and Lehmberg Dana
Bought by
Campbell Matthew and Campbell Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyer Andrew | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Oswald Kimberly J | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Oswald Kimberly J | -- | None Available | |
| Oswald Kimberly J | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Utah | |
| Oswald Gregory A | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Campbell Matthew | -- | Equity Title | |
| Campbell Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyer Andrew | $255,290 | |
| Closed | Oswald Kimberly J | $15,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Oswald Kimberly J | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Oswald Gregory A | $139,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Matthew | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $512,700 | $146,200 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $492,800 | $135,300 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $469,200 | $128,600 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $478,000 | $126,100 | $351,900 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $343,600 | $116,400 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $309,800 | $95,100 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $293,900 | $95,100 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $283,200 | $95,100 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $268,800 | $87,300 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $223,900 | $87,300 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $205,400 | $87,300 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $196,700 | $84,700 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map