Estimated Value: $517,000 - $593,175
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9968 Marble St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $552,044, approximately $247 per square foot. 9968 Marble St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Fredell Ray E and Fredell Barbara H
Bought by
Davis Keli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Fredell Raymond E and Fredell Barbara H
Bought by
Fredell Ray E and Fredell Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Keli | -- | Equity Title | |
| Fredell Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $561,300 | $149,200 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $537,200 | $138,100 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $472,000 | $131,300 | $340,700 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $482,200 | $128,700 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $363,900 | $118,800 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $329,700 | $97,000 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $306,200 | $97,000 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $608 | $247,000 | $89,100 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map