Estimated Value: $490,000 - $511,626
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9945 S Flint Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $500,657, approximately $284 per square foot. 9945 S Flint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Marcin Frederic T
Bought by
Wyatt Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,907
Outstanding Balance
$218,025
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Orellana Christian
Bought by
Marcin Frederic T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Herard Jenni R
Bought by
Orellana Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Shaver Gregory J and Shaver Shelby
Bought by
Herard Jenni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,875
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Shaver Gregory J
Bought by
Shaver Gregory J and Shaver Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Shaver Gregory J
Bought by
Shaver Gregory J and Shaver Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Depew Kenneth M
Bought by
Shaver Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,862
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Baddley George and Baddley Deborah Jill
Bought by
Cardwell Carol D and Depew Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,908
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Jamie | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Marcin Frederic T | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Orellana Christian | -- | Red Rock Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Herard Jenni R | -- | Cpr Title Ins Agency | |
| Shaver Gregory J | -- | United Title Services | |
| Shaver Gregory J | -- | United Title Services | |
| Shaver Gregory J | -- | Landmark Title Company | |
| Shaver Gregory J | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Cardwell Carol D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Jamie | $248,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Christian | $39,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Christian | $159,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Herard Jenni R | $126,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Gregory J | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Gregory J | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Gregory J | $125,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardwell Carol D | $113,908 | |
| Closed | Shaver Gregory J | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $494,400 | $123,500 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $477,200 | $115,400 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $387,000 | $109,700 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $394,600 | $107,600 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $292,200 | $83,600 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $268,300 | $83,600 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $254,300 | $78,900 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $223,000 | $78,900 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $202,400 | $78,900 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $181,400 | $78,900 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $160,600 | $76,600 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $161,800 | $78,100 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map