Estimated Value: $480,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 E Electra Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $496,055, approximately $277 per square foot. 1131 E Electra Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Ellis and Alyson
Bought by
Ellis Parker and Williams Lexie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,088
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ellis Steven and Ellis Alyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Francisiconi Sharlene
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Blake John Gordon and Blake Michele
Bought by
Francisconi Sharlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Buchan Joey M
Bought by
Buchan Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Parker | -- | Title One Title | |
| Ellis Steven | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $194,279 | Inwest Title Services | |
| Francisconi Sharlene | -- | Title Insurance Agency Lc | |
| Buchan Michelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Parker | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Steven | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisconi Sharlene | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $468,700 | $123,500 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $454,400 | $115,400 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $410,900 | $109,700 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $396,200 | $107,600 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $294,000 | $83,600 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $269,100 | $83,600 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $259,600 | $78,900 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $219,900 | $78,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $200,000 | $78,900 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $179,200 | $78,900 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $161,600 | $76,600 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $162,800 | $78,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map