9975 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $493,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9975 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $392,667. 9975 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $273,046 | $13,459 | $259,587 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $267,694 | $13,196 | $254,498 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $262,446 | $12,938 | $249,508 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $257,301 | $12,685 | $244,616 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $252,257 | $12,437 | $239,820 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $249,671 | $12,310 | $237,361 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $244,776 | $12,069 | $232,707 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $239,978 | $11,833 | $228,145 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $235,273 | $11,601 | $223,672 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $230,661 | $11,374 | $219,287 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $227,198 | $11,204 | $215,994 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $222,748 | $10,985 | $211,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map