9979 Amanita Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,045,804 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9979 Amanita Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,067,701, approximately $639 per square foot. 9979 Amanita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Hambarchian Henrik and Hambarchian Jasmen S
Bought by
Hambarchian Revocable Trust and Hambarchian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Asaturian Kevin and Kevin Asaturian Living Trust
Bought by
Hambarchian Henrik and Hambarchian Jasmin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Asaturian Kevin
Bought by
Asaturian Kevin and The Kevin Asaturian Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Asaturian Adrineh
Bought by
Asaturian Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,015
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Marutian George and Marutian Georgeick
Bought by
Asaturian Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Asaturian Adrineh
Bought by
Asaturian Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Marutian Georgeick and Sarkisian Sarmen
Bought by
Marutian Georgeick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Ghadimian Melina
Bought by
Sarkisian Sarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Darrow Stephen
Bought by
Marutian Georgeick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Frieders Thomas J and Frieders Kathryn J
Bought by
Darrow Stephen and Darrow Amie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambarchian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hambarchian Henrik | $745,000 | Priority Title | |
| Asaturian Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Asaturian Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Asaturian Kevin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Asaturian Kevin | $503,000 | Ortc | |
| Asaturian Kevin | -- | Ortc | |
| Marutian Georgeick | -- | None Available | |
| Sarkisian Sarmen | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Marutian Georgeick | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Marootian Joseph | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Marutian Georgeick | $554,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Darrow Stephen | $155,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hambarchian Henrik | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asaturian Kevin | $386,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Asaturian Kevin | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marootian Joseph | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marootian Joseph | $443,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marutian Georgeick | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marutian Georgeick | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrow Stephen | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $407,584 | $250,823 | $156,761 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $399,593 | $245,905 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $391,759 | $241,084 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $384,078 | $236,357 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $376,548 | $231,723 | $144,825 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $365,380 | $224,850 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $8,125 | $659,191 | $464,530 | $194,661 |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $633,596 | $446,493 | $187,103 |
| 2015 | $7,651 | $624,080 | $439,787 | $184,293 |
| 2014 | $7,670 | $611,000 | $430,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map