9988 Boca Cir Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,415 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9988 Boca Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $666,854, approximately $337 per square foot. 9988 Boca Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mammoth Heights Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Boone Michael F and Boone Sheila F
Bought by
Boone Michael F and Boone Sheila F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Boone Michael F and Boone Sheila F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,518
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$587,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Stonegate Westerra
Bought by
Weekley Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Boone Michael F | $284,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Weekley Homes | $387,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Michael F | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $44,640 | $10,130 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $48,800 | $8,610 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $48,800 | $8,610 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $32,520 | $5,900 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $32,520 | $5,900 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $33,170 | $6,520 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $33,170 | $6,520 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $30,440 | $5,860 | $24,580 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $30,440 | $5,860 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $27,450 | $4,780 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $27,450 | $4,780 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $24,640 | $4,780 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map