999 Union St Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,142
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Union St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $494,201. 999 Union St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Kahn Anthony S and Ashley Lena R
Bought by
Meacham Eric D and Rogers Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,157
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$470,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Coombs Tree Farm Inc
Bought by
Kahn Anthony S and Ashley Lena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meacham Eric D | $145,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Kahn Anthony S | $75,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meacham Eric D | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahn Anthony S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $227,291 | $101,887 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $222,836 | $99,890 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $218,468 | $97,932 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $214,185 | $96,012 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $209,986 | $94,130 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $207,834 | $93,165 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $203,760 | $91,339 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $199,766 | $89,549 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $195,850 | $87,794 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $192,011 | $86,073 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $189,128 | $84,781 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $185,424 | $83,121 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map