999 Willivee Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,989 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $429,247, approximately $381 per square foot. 999 Willivee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1995
Sold by
Cole Betty
Bought by
Drake John C and Diez Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake John C | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake John C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,608 | $162,600 | $38,160 | $124,440 |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $161,560 | $38,160 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $154,240 | $38,160 | $116,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map