9991 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9991 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $271,324, approximately $137 per square foot. 9991 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Hemlin Jennifer L
Bought by
Hemlin Niklas Oivind
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Tyler D and Johnson Jennifer
Bought by
Hemlin Niklas Oivind and Hemlin Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,954
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Mckay Evelyn C
Bought by
Johnson Tyler D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
George Mckay and George Evelyn C
Bought by
Mckay Evelyn C and Evelyn C Mckay Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemlin Niklas Oivind | -- | Attorney | |
| Hemlin Niklas Oivind | $92,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Tyler D | $90,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckay Evelyn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemlin Niklas Oivind | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tyler D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $71,688 | $20,633 | $51,055 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $71,688 | $20,633 | $51,055 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $38,255 | $16,506 | $21,749 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $38,255 | $16,506 | $21,749 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $38,255 | $16,506 | $21,749 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $32,421 | $13,990 | $18,431 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $32,421 | $13,990 | $18,431 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $32,421 | $13,990 | $18,431 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $28,014 | $13,930 | $14,084 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $28,014 | $13,930 | $14,084 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $28,014 | $13,930 | $14,084 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $32,201 | $16,013 | $16,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map