9994 County Road 1500 E Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $131,859 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9994 County Road 1500 E, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $288,215, approximately $250 per square foot. 9994 County Road 1500 E is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center, Central Grade School, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Brown Cindy A and Sparling Cindy A
Bought by
Wright Stuart F and Knifley Lavonne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,912
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,303
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Stuart F | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Stuart F | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,748 | $38,250 | $2,410 | $35,840 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $34,610 | $2,180 | $32,430 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $31,460 | $1,980 | $29,480 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $31,780 | $2,000 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $30,730 | $1,930 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $29,830 | $1,870 | $27,960 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $28,680 | $1,800 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $27,850 | $1,750 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $26,780 | $1,680 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,260 | $1,650 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,490 | $1,600 | $23,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,490 | $1,600 | $23,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,230 | $1,580 | $23,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map