1712 Brice St Greensboro, NC 27403
Brice Street Area Neighborhood
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Welcome to Elevation Station, located in the vibrant city of Greensboro, NC.
This spacious apartment offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. Situated close to UNCG, NCA&T, Guilford College, and Greensboro College, residents will have easy access to nearby educational institutions. Additionally, the apartment is conveniently located near local bars and restaurants, providing plenty of entertainment options.
Experience the best of city living at Elevation Station. Call our office today for more details!
**Under new management, water included. Washer and dryer machines available for an extra $50 per month.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,400 | +27.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,100 | +141.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Rent | $455 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $455 | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $455 | +13.8% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $400 | -11.1% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $450 | +12.5% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $400 | +33.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $300 | -24.8% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $399 | -22.5% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Rent | $515 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,857 | $6,638,700 | $321,300 | $6,317,400 |
| 2024 | $40,857 | $6,638,700 | $321,300 | $6,317,400 |
| 2023 | $40,857 | $6,638,700 | $321,300 | $6,317,400 |
| 2022 | $31,958 | $2,446,300 | $321,300 | $2,125,000 |
| 2021 | $24,205 | $1,737,600 | $321,300 | $1,416,300 |
| 2020 | $24,205 | $1,737,600 | $321,300 | $1,416,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map