General Delivery Buckland, MA 01338
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,628 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
893
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at General Delivery, Buckland, MA 01338 and is currently estimated at $373,209, approximately $417 per square foot. General Delivery is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Scalise Joseph P
Bought by
Bonsignor Jaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonsignor Jaye | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $165,000 | $59,900 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $159,200 | $59,900 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $157,800 | $59,900 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $157,800 | $59,900 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $139,800 | $59,900 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $129,900 | $59,900 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $124,100 | $59,900 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $118,900 | $57,600 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $118,900 | $57,600 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $120,000 | $57,600 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $122,300 | $59,900 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map