Lot 10 Bk1 Second St Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 10 Bk1 Second St, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $419,406, approximately $254 per square foot. Lot 10 Bk1 Second St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Avery Mathew and Avery Mallory
Bought by
Dals Investment Llc Series Vi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Johnson James James
Bought by
Avery Mathew Mathew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Bought by
Haglin Mark and Haglin Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dals Investment Llc Series Vi | $400,000 | -- | |
| Avery Mathew Mathew | $46,000 | -- | |
| Haglin Mark | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avery Mathew Mathew | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $351,000 | $56,800 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $378,300 | $59,100 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $246 | $347,900 | $72,500 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $308 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map