NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Lot 12 Jacob Michael Dr Perkinston, MS 39573

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4.6 Acres Lot

About This Home

Welcome to Lot 12 on Jacob Michael Drive, located in the peaceful and private Beaver Creek subdivision. This 4.6-acre wooded parcel offers plenty of room to spread out and create your ideal retreat in the heart of South Mississippi. Tucked away in a quiet, natural setting yet offering quick access to Hwy 49 and Hwy 67, this property delivers the best of both worlds—peaceful country living with convenience to nearby towns like Wiggins and Gulfport. Looking for less acreage to build? Lot 7 is also available, offering 3.7 acres—perfect for a family home. Whether you're ready to build now or hold for the future, this is your opportunity to own land in Stone County! Schedule your private walk of the property, TODAY!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $44,900 -10.0% --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $49,900 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.