Lot 6 Wrightson Dr Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 6 Wrightson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $632,431, approximately $244 per square foot. Lot 6 Wrightson Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Graceland Llc
Bought by
Blinn Adam James and Blinn Joanna Buzar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinn Adam James | $75,000 | Kendall Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,480 | $534,791 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,579 | $486,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $516,383 | $118,750 | $397,633 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $426,202 | $87,500 | $338,702 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $410,796 | $87,500 | $323,296 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $332,065 | $70,000 | $262,065 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $296,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map