N1927 County Rd E Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1927 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $272,583. N1927 County Rd E is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Hanson Ronald S and Hanson Linda J
Bought by
Steuerwald Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steuerwald Michael J | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,112 | $196,500 | $19,600 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $149,000 | $14,200 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $149,000 | $14,200 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $149,000 | $14,200 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $149,000 | $14,200 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $120,400 | $16,200 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $120,400 | $16,200 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $998 | $118,600 | $16,200 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $998 | $53,600 | $16,200 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $272 | $53,600 | $16,200 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $275 | $17,200 | $16,200 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | $283 | $17,200 | $16,200 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map