N269 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $119,839 - $298,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N269 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $215,210, approximately $344 per square foot. N269 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $45,700 | $23,600 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $931 | $38,400 | $15,800 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $191 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,700 | $44,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $191 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map