N4077 Meade St Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $211,288 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4077 Meade St, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $302,072. N4077 Meade St is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,399 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $104,200 | $11,800 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $104,200 | $11,800 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map