W4084 County Rd S Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4084 County Rd S, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $325,889. W4084 County Rd S is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,787 | $155,700 | $29,900 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $155,700 | $29,900 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $155,700 | $29,900 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $113,000 | $21,900 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $111,800 | $19,600 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $111,800 | $19,600 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map