W4016 Leah Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $730,000
About This Home
This home is located at W4016 Leah Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $642,034. W4016 Leah Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Varick Richard R
Bought by
Riska Michael
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riska Michael | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,898 | $426,400 | $50,900 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $426,400 | $50,900 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $426,400 | $50,900 | $375,500 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $328,300 | $36,300 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $328,300 | $36,300 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $328,300 | $36,300 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $328,300 | $36,300 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $220,200 | $36,300 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $571 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $547 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map