N4135 Meade St Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4135 Meade St, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $274,081. N4135 Meade St is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,548 | $134,900 | $36,700 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $134,900 | $36,700 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $134,900 | $36,700 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $109,000 | $26,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $111,600 | $24,000 | $87,600 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $111,600 | $24,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map