N5433 Circle Dr W Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $295,245 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5433 Circle Dr W, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $315,061. N5433 Circle Dr W is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Xiong Pao and Sayaovang Ya
Bought by
Vang Cindy and Lor Ger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,731
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Cindy | $245,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Cindy | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $183,100 | $25,500 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $183,100 | $25,500 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $183,100 | $25,500 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $183,100 | $25,500 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $183,100 | $25,500 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $159,000 | $25,500 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map