N5494 Circle Dr E Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $277,074 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5494 Circle Dr E, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $299,769. N5494 Circle Dr E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Mohr Kurt D
Bought by
Mohr Kurt D and Mohr Jenny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Henry Carl E and Henry Carl
Bought by
Mohr Kurt D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,039
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Kurt D | -- | None Available | |
| Mohr Kurt D | $139,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Kurt D | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map