N5515 Penny Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $116,466 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5515 Penny Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $241,367. N5515 Penny Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Grapes Rebecca A
Bought by
Grapes Rebecca A and Grapes Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Abnet Paul L
Bought by
Grapes Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Abnet Kenneth L and Abnet Theo J
Bought by
Grapes Rebecca A and Abnet Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grapes Rebecca A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grapes Rebecca A | $143,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grapes Rebecca A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $693 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $742 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $702 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $616 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $603 | $42,800 | $27,600 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $714 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $678 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $660 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $709 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $644 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $613 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
| 2013 | $611 | $41,000 | $27,600 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map