N9043 Setz Ln Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $716,139
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9043 Setz Ln, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $636,035. N9043 Setz Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Rusch Peter and Rusch Kim
Bought by
Rusch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Muehrcke Michael T and Muehrcke Jennifer L
Bought by
Rusch Peter and Rusch Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusch Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rusch Peter | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusch Peter | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $512,100 | $132,600 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $512,100 | $132,600 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $512,100 | $132,600 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $290,300 | $78,400 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $290,300 | $78,400 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $290,300 | $78,400 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $281,800 | $78,400 | $203,400 |
| 2013 | $5,258 | $301,600 | $78,400 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map