w 7877 Kowski Ln Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at w 7877 Kowski Ln, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $566,663, approximately $202 per square foot. w 7877 Kowski Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Eggert Carl A and Eggert Bonnie L
Bought by
Jacob Davis Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,279
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,384
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Davis Joshua | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Davis Joshua | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $437,800 | $104,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $437,800 | $104,300 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $437,800 | $104,300 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $258,700 | $64,800 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $270,100 | $54,900 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $240,400 | $50,500 | $189,900 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $249,000 | $50,500 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map