NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N9097 E Silver Spring Dr Neshkoro, WI 54960

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $619,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2015

Last sale price $340,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,420 / mo

195 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Skylights
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Whole House Fan

About This Home

As of August 2015

Beautiful home on Silver Springs Lake. This home is built with 2x6 construction, Andersen windows, 3 1/4 inch tongue and grove hardwood floors. Basement with Cedar closet and lots of storage. Mstr bath w/whirlpool tub, shower, his and her sinks. Cathedral ceilings. Beautiful kitchen with appliances included.4 Seasons room. Full bath has a steam shower.Hunting right across road. Extra 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 01/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Eggers

First Weber, Inc. License #94-52813

First Weber, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,974

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 112x203
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Skylights
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Well

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,974

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Neshkoro, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Neshkoro
  • Remarks Public: Beautiful home on Silver Springs Lake. This home is built with 2x6 construction, Andersen windows, 3 1/4 inch tongue and grove hardwood floors. Basement with Cedar closet and lots of storage. Mstr bath w/whirlpool tub, shower, his and her sinks. Cathedral ceilings. Beautiful kitchen with appliances included.4 Seasons room. Full bath has a steam shower.Hunting right across road. Extra 2 car garage.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: Skylight, Split Bedroom, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 3
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 24X12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 10X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 13X13
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 23X23
  • Other Room 1: 7X6
  • Other Room 1 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 6X6
  • Other Room 2 Description: Mud Room
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3: 14X9
  • Other Room 3 Desc: 4 Season Room
  • Other Room 3 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3: 7X6
  • Other Room 4 Desc: Laundry
  • Other Room 4 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Partial Basement, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2394
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2394
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

• Garage: Attached, Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage2 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic
  • Water Body Name: Silver Springs

Lot Info

  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 112x203
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: N9097 E Silver Spring Dr
  • Geocode Date: 06/11/2015
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Neshkoro, Village of
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Marquette Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 016-00077-0000
  • Tax Net Amt: 4974

MLS Schools

  • School District: Westfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Current Estimated Value
$542,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,630
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mchugh Barbara A $340,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Sold $340,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2015 01/24/15 For Sale $340,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,311 $278,300 $53,800 $224,500
2023 $5,671 $278,300 $53,800 $224,500
2022 $4,789 $278,300 $53,800 $224,500
2021 $4,681 $278,300 $53,800 $224,500
2020 $4,573 $269,800 $53,800 $216,000
2019 $4,672 $269,800 $53,800 $216,000
2018 $4,555 $269,800 $53,800 $216,000
2017 $4,608 $269,800 $53,800 $216,000
2016 $4,487 $266,800 $53,800 $213,000
2015 $507,998 $266,800 $53,800 $213,000
2014 -- $266,800 $53,800 $213,000
2013 -- $312,400 $75,600 $236,800
2012 -- $312,400 $75,600 $236,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50112973

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 016-00077-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.