N9139 E Silver Spring Dr Neshkoro, WI 54960
Estimated Value: $317,537 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9139 E Silver Spring Dr, Neshkoro, WI 54960 and is currently estimated at $348,179. N9139 E Silver Spring Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Erich H Christ & Martha A Christ Trust A
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Gert E Christ And Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Christ Erich H and Christ Martha A
Bought by
Christ Erich H and Christ Martha A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Gert E Christ And Jan | $171,400 | Melms Hogan & Francois Llc | |
| Christ Erich H | $173,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,050 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $326,353 | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,400 | $59,900 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,200 | $90,600 | $138,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $229,200 | $90,600 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map