Par 2 Gird Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,302,598
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Par 2 Gird Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,250,650, approximately $530 per square foot. Par 2 Gird Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Jaime
Bought by
Lopez Maria Trinidad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,619
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,149,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Jojoba Ranch
Bought by
Jojoba Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria Trinidad | -- | First American Title | |
| Lopez Maria Trinidad | $198,000 | First American Title | |
| Jojoba Ranch Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Maria Trinidad | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,420 | $716,535 | $255,717 | $460,818 |
| 2024 | $7,420 | $702,486 | $250,703 | $451,783 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $688,713 | $245,788 | $442,925 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $675,210 | $240,969 | $434,241 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $661,972 | $236,245 | $425,727 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $655,185 | $233,823 | $421,362 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $642,339 | $229,239 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $580,745 | $224,745 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $490,139 | $220,339 | $269,800 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $306,019 | $216,019 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $283 | $19,890 | $19,890 | $0 |
| 2014 | $279 | $19,501 | $19,501 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map