SR165 Ws Pittsview, AL 36871
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at SR165 Ws, Pittsview, AL 36871 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $143 per square foot. SR165 Ws is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $12,000 | $2,160 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $796 | $11,370 | $2,080 | $9,290 |
| 2023 | $832 | $22,294 | $3,905 | $18,389 |
| 2022 | $673 | $19,228 | $3,797 | $15,431 |
| 2021 | $606 | $8,677 | $1,861 | $6,816 |
| 2020 | $581 | $16,140 | $3,360 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $575 | $14,580 | $2,260 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $562 | $14,220 | $2,260 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $539 | $13,260 | $2,180 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $527 | $13,240 | $2,160 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $465 | $13,485 | $2,640 | $10,845 |
| 2014 | $465 | $13,485 | $2,640 | $10,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map