RENTED MAY 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $335,323 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Perfect rental for families In a vibrant neighborhood, a charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom rental awaits its next residents. The inviting, fully fenced yard is perfect for children and pets, providing a private outdoor sanctuary. Inside, the open floor plan connects the spacious living area and dining space, creating a warm atmosphere for gatherings. The modern kitchen, equipped with ample counter space and appliances, encourages family togetherness. The master suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are versatile for guests or a home office. Two bathrooms ensure convenience for busy mornings. Located near parks and reputable schools, this home offers a family-friendly lifestyle. Local shops and restaurants are just a short drive away. Don't miss the chance to make this charming rental your family's new home! Schedule a viewing today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Forrest Amber
Bought by
Danna Francis Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,260
Outstanding Balance
$178,980
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Davis Larry
Bought by
Forrest Amber

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Sabol Richard
Bought by
Davis Larry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk N A
Bought by
Sabol Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,095
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Danna Francis Edward $208,000 Alliance Title Insurance Age
Forrest Amber $215,000 Mtc Title Llc
Davis Larry $115,000 --
Sabol Richard $68,000 --
Norwest Bk Mn N A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Danna Francis Edward $203,260
Previous Owner Davis Larry $105,000
Previous Owner Sabol Richard $83,095
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Rent $2,450 +8.9% --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Rent $2,250 +66.7% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Rent $1,350 -3.2% --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Rented $1,395 -3.8% --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Rent $1,450 +3.9% --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 Rented $1,395 +11.6% --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Rent $1,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,479 $199,710 -- --
2024 $4,395 $194,090 -- --
2023 $4,395 $188,440 -- --
2022 $2,258 $182,960 $0 $0
2021 $2,330 $177,640 $0 $0
2020 $2,281 $175,190 $50,000 $125,190
2019 $2,248 $172,710 $50,000 $122,710
2018 $2,679 $161,740 $48,000 $113,740
2017 $2,623 $157,700 $48,000 $109,700
2016 $2,455 $134,650 $33,000 $101,650
2015 $2,350 $120,910 $33,000 $87,910
2014 $2,238 $109,920 $33,000 $76,920