T 131 Shellback Way Unit 131 Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated payment $3,473/month
About This Home
Deer Crossing END Unit! Opportunity awaits to put your stamp on this 2nd phase end unit. A spacious 1450 sq foot floor plan fills the need for buyers wanting a first floor bedroom and full bath with a shower. The 2nd floor loft room works beautifully for an office or media room. Adjacent to the loft is the 2nd floor bedroom which is large and bright w/ cathedral ceilings and a walk in closet. Your 2nd floor full bath offers ample storage with it's spacious vanity and linen closet. Additional features include options for laundry with a first floor stack laundry or hook ups in the full basement.Buyers will benefit from the recent replacement of the heating and AC components w/ high efficient systems. Mass Save just added insulation to the entire attic area. Enjoy the 25 ft long sunny deck or stroll to the clubhouse and pool to mingle with friends. Seller's VA mortgage through Navy Federal Credit is an ASSUMABLE loan for qualified veterans. Expanded buying power could be yours with this below current market mortgage rates! Walk to Mashpee Commons for restaurants and shopping. A great floor plan, a great community, a great location! 2 months condo fees will be collected at closing .
Listing Agent
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9503633 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,858
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- End Unit
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $755 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Pitched Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,449 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Cedar Closet
- Linen Closet
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number MASH M:81 B:69 L:131T
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include professional property management
- 166 Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $464,990 | -0.6% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $467,990 | -1.3% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $474,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $13,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22601346
APN: MASH-000081-000069-000131T
- S 121 Shellback Way Unit 121
- 121 Shellback Way Unit 121
- 40 Shellback Way Unit F
- 1 Anthony's Way
- 1 Anthonys Way
- 9 Red Cedar Rd Unit 9
- 9 Red Cedar Rd Unit 9
- 16 Gold Leaf Ln
- 46 Snead Dr
- 70 Great Pines Dr
- 16 Grey Hawk Dr Unit 16
- 10 Shadbush Cir
- 21 Grey Hawk Dr Unit 21
- 37 Pine Hill Blvd
- 11 Snead Dr
- 12 Kettle Ln
- 12 Kettle Ln Unit 31
- 21 Rolling Green Ln
- 34 Polaris Dr
- 118 Grey Hawk Dr Unit 118
- 300 Falmouth Rd
- 9 James Cir
- 89 Sunset Cir Unit SI ID1386128P
- 161 Waterway
- 87 Park Place Way
- 428 Main St
- 1 Nehoiden Rd
- 689 E Falmouth Hwy Unit 2
- 470 E Falmouth Hwy Unit A
- 263 Seaward Bend Unit 263
- 263 Seaward Bend
- 185 Cotuit Rd Unit 1 Juniper
- 8 Bridge St
- 30 Pine Valley Dr