120 Baron von Gator Dr San Marcos, TX 78666
La Cima NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 120 Baron Von Gator Drive, a beautifully designed rental home in the heart of San Marcos, TX. This stunning property offers a blend of modern elegance and comfortable living, perfect for those looking to settle in a vibrant community. The exterior features a charming brick facade with a well-maintained front yard and a spacious two-car garage. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy open-concept living area with high ceilings and sleek hardwood floors, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere.
The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for meal preparation and casual dining. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with plush carpeting and an en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of space for relaxation or home office use. Outside, the backyard is a gardener’s paradise with raised beds and a covered patio ideal for entertaining or enjoying a quiet evening. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is close to local amenities, schools, and parks, making it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort and convenience.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, On Street
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $2,750.00
Included Utilities: Landscaping
Additional Deposit/Pet: $400.00
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2025
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -8.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $369,934 | -5.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $389,984 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
- 508 Possumhaw Ln
- 128 Lions Tail Cove
- 108 Lions Tail Cove
- 108 Lion's Tail Cove
- 112 Lions Tail Cove
- 143 Big Muhly Pass
- 109 Knockout Rose Dr
- 232 Possumhaw Ln
- 121 Knockout Rose Dr
- 125 Knockout Rose Dr
- 133 Knockout Rose Dr
- 223 Possumhaw Ln
- 108 Heartleaf Rd
- 404 Puppy Dog Pass
- 121 Cherokee Sedge Path
- 128 Bigtooth Maple Ln
- 121 Possumhaw Ln
- 420 Puppy Dog Pass
- 104 Big Muhly Pass
- 236 Knockout Rose Dr
- 141 Knockout Rose Dr
- 320 Teakmill Trail
- 336 Teakmill Trail
- 104 Pin Cherry Pass
- 305 Teakmill Trail
- 216 Flint Ridge Rd
- 3331 Ranch Rd 12 Unit 103B
- 3331 Ranch Rd 12 Unit 104
- 1511 Ranch Road 12
- 130 Oliveunit 201b
- 2050 Lisa Ln
- 2029 Northview Dr
- 2018 Ramona Cir
- 1415 Craddock Ave
- 1818 Old Ranch Road 12
- 1400 Clyde St Unit B
- 1806 Ramona Cir
- 1108 W Mccarty Ln Unit A+D Port
- 1409 N Bishop St Unit 2
- 105 Autumn Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.