Seller's Agent in 2023
Monica Monney Koretsky
Monney Real Estate
(916) 899-2050
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $526,000
Nicely kept and moving read 3 bed 2 ba single story home with RV access located in a well stabilized neighborhood. The beautiful private backyard features 11 organic fruit trees with upgraded stamped concrete all around the property. Welcome home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Monney Real Estate License #01729545 Listed on: 12/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Alfonso Garcia
Engel & Völkers Napa License #02111901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Lissette | -- | First American Title | |
| Mora Lissette | $510,000 | First American Title | |
| Mora-Delgadillo Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Agredano Jose De Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Esquivias Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Esquivias Alejandro | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Esquivias Alejandro | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ameriquest Funding Ii Reo Subsidiary Llc | $358,018 | None Available | |
| Cuadras Ramon | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mundy Michael | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mundy Michael | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mundy Michael | $329,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Feil Robert W | $19,745 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Lissette | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivias Alejandro | $174,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadras Ramon | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadras Ramon | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Michael | $263,200 | |
| Closed | Mundy Michael | $65,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | $510,000 | 0.0% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | -- | $468 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $530,604 | $135,252 | $395,352 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $520,200 | $132,600 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $280,702 | $86,634 | $194,068 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $275,199 | $84,936 | $190,263 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $269,804 | $83,271 | $186,533 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $267,039 | $82,418 | $184,621 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $261,803 | $80,802 | $181,001 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $256,670 | $79,218 | $177,452 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $251,638 | $77,665 | $173,973 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $246,705 | $76,143 | $170,562 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $191,259 | $54,645 | $136,614 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $187,513 | $53,575 | $133,938 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Monica Monney Koretsky
Monney Real Estate
(916) 899-2050
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alfonso Garcia
Engel & Völkers Napa
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 322102548
APN: 0173-125-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.