NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $353,657 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Security System Owned
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of April 2022

New build, O&E Alloy home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-BLC Member

MIBOR REALTOR® Association Listed on: 06/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jess Martin

Maywright Property Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $68

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,617 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-06-34-106-137.000-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$68

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,617 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 1910
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.106
  • Subdivision Name: STOUTS INDIANA AVE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Security Alarm Paid, Programmable Thermostat
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1910
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 955
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 955

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Electric,Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 49-06-34-106-137.000-101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Number: 599
  • Lot Size: 4,617

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 68
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 34
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$353,657
Sold Price
$353,657
Current Estimated Value
$365,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.79%
Original Mortgage
$335,974
Outstanding Balance
$312,557
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,514

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
List Price
$353,657
Sold Price
$353,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,974
Outstanding Balance
$312,557
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Stonecroft Llc
Bought by
Oe Homes In Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ross David Bracken -- Fidelity National Title
Ross David Bracken -- Fidelity National Title
Oe Homes In Llc -- None Listed On Document
Oe Homes In Llc $28,906 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ross David Bracken $335,974
Closed Ross David Bracken $335,974
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $353,657 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $353,657 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,033 $336,500 $20,800 $315,700
2024 $4,056 $336,100 $20,800 $315,300
2023 $4,056 $334,700 $20,800 $313,900
2022 $3,384 $260,200 $20,800 $239,400
2021 $68 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2020 $68 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2019 $69 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2018 $72 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2017 $63 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2016 $60 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2014 $67 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2013 $48 $2,300 $2,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21851939

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-34-106-137.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.