NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $939,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,563 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $950,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,249 / mo

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Dan Wakefield Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

Listed/Pended. Full Renovation with 2 story addition as well as attached garage by EIRG. Large deep lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Duke

Elite Indy Realty Group Brokerage Email: chris@eliteindygroup.com License #RB14048730 Listed on: 07/03/2024

Co-Listed By

Timothy Moffitt

Elite Indy Realty Group Brokerage Email: chris@eliteindygroup.com License #RB15001479

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490601232082000801
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,902

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Tudor, TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Building Area Total: 3563
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-345-5870
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Light'S Bellevue
  • Inspection Warranties: General,Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: chris@eliteindygroup.com
  • Attribution Contact: chris@eliteindygroup.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 809
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Built In Book Shelves, Center Island, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Screens Complete, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3563
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1215
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1539
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side Entry, Storage
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Gas, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Dual, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10716
  • Parcel Number: 490601232082000801
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2902
  • Tax Lot: 159
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1451

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2024
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Btc Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Duran Joseph Montgomery and Duran Kaitlin Riley
Seller's Agent
Chris Duke
Elite Indy Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Libby Somerville
Compass Indiana, LLC
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$950,000
Current Estimated Value
$752,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$198,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.99%
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,650
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,350

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2024
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Btc Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Duran Joseph Montgomery and Duran Kaitlin Riley
Seller's Agent
Chris Duke
Elite Indy Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Libby Somerville
Compass Indiana, LLC
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$950,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,650
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,350

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
215.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
51

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duran Joseph Montgomery $950,000 None Listed On Document
Duran Joseph Montgomery -- None Listed On Document
Btc Acquisitions Llc -- None Listed On Document
Btc Acquisitions Llc $315,000 None Listed On Document
Nancrede Chris -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duran Joseph Montgomery $728,000
Closed Duran Joseph Montgomery $728,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $950,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $950,000 +201.6% $267 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $315,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $315,000 +14.5% $263 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $275,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $902,000 $64,800 $837,200
2024 $2,936 $241,400 $64,800 $176,600
2023 $2,936 $240,100 $64,800 $175,300
2022 $3,006 $238,300 $64,800 $173,500
2021 $2,733 $224,300 $42,400 $181,900
2020 $2,529 $207,000 $42,400 $164,600
2019 $2,630 $211,100 $42,400 $168,700
2018 $2,560 $203,800 $42,400 $161,400
2017 $2,106 $187,400 $42,400 $145,000
2016 $2,066 $188,000 $42,400 $145,600
2014 $1,968 $180,100 $42,400 $137,700
2013 $1,766 $165,600 $42,400 $123,200

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21987772

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-01-232-082.000-801

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.