Estimated payment $3,904/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
- Forest Grove Elementary School Rated A
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
Charming Pacific Grove Cottage Near the Coast. Welcome to 1033 Benito Avenue, a delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of desirable Pacific Grove. Featuring a light-filled interior, the home boasts a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The three bedrooms provide flexibility for family living, a home office, or guest accommodations. Situated on a quiet street, this property is just minutes from the ocean, scenic coastal trails, downtown Pacific Grove, and top-rated schools. Enjoy the charm of this coastal community with its renowned natural beauty, quaint shops, and local dining. This home offers incredible potential in one of the Monterey Peninsulas most sought-after locations.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty License #01740281 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 985 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Wall Furnace
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 007-593-006-000
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $45,367 | $19,308 | $26,059 |
| 2024 | $439 | $44,479 | $18,930 | $25,549 |
| 2023 | $479 | $43,608 | $18,559 | $25,049 |
| 2022 | $469 | $42,754 | $18,196 | $24,558 |
| 2021 | $465 | $41,917 | $17,840 | $24,077 |
| 2020 | $456 | $41,489 | $17,658 | $23,831 |
| 2019 | $441 | $40,676 | $17,312 | $23,364 |
| 2018 | $434 | $39,879 | $16,973 | $22,906 |
| 2017 | $426 | $39,098 | $16,641 | $22,457 |
| 2016 | $425 | $38,332 | $16,315 | $22,017 |
| 2015 | $417 | $37,757 | $16,070 | $21,687 |
| 2014 | $408 | $37,019 | $15,756 | $21,263 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $736 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $643,329 | Servicelink Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82040999
APN: 007-593-006-000
- 1207 Presidio Blvd
- 1105 Funston Ave
- 1015 Hillside Ave
- 1114 Miles Ave
- 1216 Funston Ave
- 1247 Buena Vista Ave
- 1227 Shafter Ave
- 14 Glen Lake Dr
- 1317 Funston Ave
- 1328 Shafter Ave
- 3016 Ransford Cir Unit 22
- 802 Brentwood Ct
- 1321 David Ave
- 605 Acorn Ct
- 1091 Laurel Ln
- 1171 Chaparral Rd
- 2911 Colton Rd
- 307 Bishop Ave
- 1171 Arroyo Dr
- 250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 67
Ask me questions while you tour the home.