T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Mele
Dorrance Realty
(914) 438-0880
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,626
A single-family home close to town with spacious bedrooms and generous living space. Plenty of storage and parking, conveniently located near all forms of transportation, schools, and shopping. Come check out 55 Daniel Dr, New Haven, CT 06513 today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dorrance Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 718-3305 License #RES.0821443 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Ibelkis | $280,500 | -- | |
| Castro Norman | $160,000 | -- | |
| Knight Glenda | $116,000 | -- | |
| Husemann Thomas | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Ibelkis | $272,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Husemann Thomas | $170,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Husemann Thomas | $155,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Husemann Thomas | $114,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Husemann Thomas | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $280,500 | -1.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +5.9% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.5% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.7% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.3% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -4.9% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $134,750 | $44,380 | $90,370 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $134,750 | $44,380 | $90,370 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $134,750 | $44,380 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $134,750 | $44,380 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $102,270 | $30,380 | $71,890 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $102,270 | $30,380 | $71,890 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $102,270 | $30,380 | $71,890 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $102,270 | $30,380 | $71,890 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $102,270 | $30,380 | $71,890 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $96,110 | $30,380 | $65,730 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $96,110 | $30,380 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $96,110 | $30,380 | $65,730 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Mele
Dorrance Realty
(914) 438-0880
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Phyllis Martino
mygoodagent
(203) 530-7142
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24129626
APN: NHVN-000123-001040-001100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.