Estimated Value: $442,000 - $568,000
Highlights
- Laundry Facilities
- South Facing Home
- 3-minute walk to Dag Hammarskjöld Plaza
- P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray Rated A-
About This Home
As of December 2021NO FEE - GRAND CENTRAL AREA - NO FEE
READY FOR AUG 2019
(BROKERS CYOF)
24 HR Luxury condo building featuring sunny, super saver studio.
*Windowed Kitchen
*South facing
*3 Closets
*24 hr doorman
*Laundry
*Onsite superintendent
*Minutes to Grand Central, United Nations
*24 hr Morton Williams Supermarket
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,988
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 871
HOA Fees
- $567 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- 425 Sq Ft Home
- Entry on the 12th floor
Additional Features
- 1 Full Bathroom
- South Facing Home
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7501 / 1319
Community Details
Overview
- Turtle Bay Subdivision
- 13-Story Property
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Holdings 3 Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Cardona Holdings 3 Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| True Light Of New York City Llc | $433,000 | -- | |
| Margaret Sadok Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Margaret Sadok Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Holdings 3 Llc | $395,500 | |
| Closed | Cardona Holdings 3 Llc | $395,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $1,376 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $585,000 | 0.0% | $1,376 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,148 | $51,333 | $11,751 | $39,582 |
| 2025 | $6,126 | $49,183 | $11,751 | $37,432 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $48,998 | $11,751 | $37,247 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $47,498 | $11,751 | $35,747 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $50,773 | $11,751 | $39,022 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $45,508 | $11,751 | $33,757 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $51,710 | $11,751 | $39,959 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $52,385 | $11,751 | $40,634 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $52,123 | $11,751 | $40,372 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $42,843 | $11,751 | $31,092 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $44,667 | $11,752 | $32,915 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $42,677 | $11,752 | $30,925 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $40,012 | $11,752 | $28,260 |
About This Building
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10724525
APN: 1319-1094
- 240 E 46th St Unit 6G
- 234 E 46th St Unit 201
- 234 E 46th St Unit 2103
- 234 E 46th St Unit 602
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1501
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1805
- 234 E 46th St Unit 504
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1402
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1201
- 234 E 46th St Unit 305
- 234 E 46th St Unit 505
- 234 E 46th St Unit 604
- 234 E 46th St Unit 801
- 234 E 46th St Unit 402
- 234 E 46th St Unit 501
- 234 E 46th St Unit 202
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1401
- 234 E 46th St Unit 703
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1605
- 234 E 46th St Unit 1105
- 240 E 46th St
- 240 E 46th St Unit 3G
- 240 E 46th St Unit PHC
- 240 E 46th St Unit PHB
- 240 E 46th St Unit PHA
- 240 E 46th St Unit 12E
- 240 E 46th St Unit 12D
- 240 E 46th St Unit 12C
- 240 E 46th St Unit 12B
- 240 E 46th St Unit 11E
- 240 E 46th St Unit 11D
- 240 E 46th St Unit 11B
- 240 E 46th St Unit 11A
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10J
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10H
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10G
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10F
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10E
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10D
- 240 E 46th St Unit 10C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.