NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $135,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2023

Last sale price $100,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $758 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Why rent when you can own for less! This 3 Bedroom 1 and a half Bathroom house sits on a quiet dead end street. You walk into a nice enclosed front porch/mudroom area. The large eat in kitchen walks out to a nice patio area and pergola. Laundry was moved into the downstairs half bathroom for convenience so you no longer need to make trips into the basement. Upstairs you will find 3 generous sized bedrooms including a master that walks out to a private deck. Home Headquarters approved a grant late 2007 and many updates were done to the house in 2007/2008 such as the Roof, Windows, furnace, water tank and lead testing. Other updates that have recently been done are Zero Draft insulation, new electrical panel, new tub surround and faucet, plumbing and interior painting. The yard is fully fenced in and there is a shed in the area where the pool used to be for storage. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teddy Lewandowski

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401296285 Listed on: 05/10/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Espada

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #10401367696

Howard Hanna Referrals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,984 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x72

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-112-000-0005-032-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,829

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,984 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Geddes
  • Directions: Emerson to lewis to Kingsley
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1603
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-112-000-0005-032-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 97X72
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6984.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1829.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2023
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.01%
Views
635
Current Estimated Value
$119,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,602
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,011
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,591

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Kristin $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Kristin $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $100,000 +1.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $99,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,435 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2024 $1,077 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2023 $839 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2022 $858 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2021 $858 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2020 $882 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2019 $878 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2018 $878 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2017 $840 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2016 $851 $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2015 -- $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
2014 -- $35,000 $11,700 $23,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1468558

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-112-000-0005-032-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.