$900,000
PENDING

4046 Europa Ave Lompoc, CA 93436

Estimated payment $5,502/month

Total Views 3,344
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,631 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in Providence Landing, this one-story home offers approximately 2,631 square feet of well-designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, an open and inviting entryway with a long tile hallway creates a welcoming first impression. To the left, two bedrooms are connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with dual sinks. To the right, a formal living and dining area offers flexible space for gatherings or everyday use. The layout then flows seamlessly into the main living area, featuring a spacious family room with a fireplace, multiple dining areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is well-appointed with a large island, ample cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry, offering both convenience and generous storage. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate step-in shower. A fourth bedroom is positioned near a full bathroom just across the hall, ideal for guests or flexible use. Recent improvements and features include luxury vinyl flooring installed in July 2025, updated recessed lighting added in 2026, a newer dishwasher and tankless water heater. Owned solar was installed in 2017. Set on an approximately 0.26-acre lot, the property offers a spacious backyard with breathtaking views and a front-row seat to rocket launches from Vandenberg Space Force Base. From colorful sunsets to open skies, it's a setting that's hard to replicate. The Providence Landing HOA is $151/month and includes access to a pool, hot tub, clubhouse, parks, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and picturesque walking trails. Located near local schools, including Cabrillo High School--home to its well-known aquarium--and close to the Route One Farmers Market, local wineries, and eateries, offering a great blend of convenience and local charm. Ideally situated on the Central Coast with easy access to Highway 1, Highway 246, and Vandenberg Space Force Base.

Listing Agent

Caitlin Boyle

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 805-588-2425 License #02079646 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $151 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Valley
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Butlers Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 098009013

Community Details

Overview

  • Providence Landing Association, Phone Number (805) 545-7600

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$151 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 098009013
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2631.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 342.08
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Living Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood, Hills, Valley
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 151.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Providence Landing
  • Phone: (805) 545-7600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Park
  • Association Management: Aurora Properties

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11326.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 140

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,616 $517,187 $123,138 $394,049
2023 $6,616 $497,106 $118,357 $378,749
2022 $6,523 $487,360 $116,037 $371,323
2021 $6,587 $477,805 $113,762 $364,043
2020 $6,527 $472,907 $112,596 $360,311
2019 $6,439 $463,636 $110,389 $353,247
2018 $6,357 $454,546 $108,225 $346,321
2017 $6,171 $445,634 $106,103 $339,531
2016 $5,806 $436,897 $104,023 $332,874
2014 $5,697 $421,906 $100,454 $321,452
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $900,000 +114.3% $342 / Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $420,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $420,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $429,030 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PI26075602

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 098-009-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.